9/125 Singlemode Duplex

9/125 Singlemode Duplex
These 9/125 Singlemode Duplex LC-LC fiber cables are typically available here from 1m up to 50m in length.

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize LC to LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling

* Flexible boots are able to be bent and set in different orientations to accommodate tight spaces.

* A/B Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly

* Connectors utilize a UPC polish